Staff List

Staff List 2021 to 2022

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Jon Beck - Headteacher

Miss Sarah Conlon - Acting Head of School

Miss Ursula Coyle - Assistant Headteacher / SENCO and Disadvantaged Students

Mrs Jennifer Piper - School Business Manager

Mr Adrian Deasy – Acting Assistant Headteacher (Progress, Attainment and Assessment)

Mrs Sandra Kirton – Acting Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum and Timetable)

Mrs Lucy Alderman – Acting Assistant Headteacher (Teaching and Assessment)

Ms Rebecca Vaughan – Acting Assistant Headteacher (Behaviour and Welfare)

 

English

Mrs Katy Street - Curriculum Leader 

Ms Jenny Kerry

Mrs Eryl Thomas  

Miss Grace Maclean

 

Maths

Mrs Michelle Hogben - Curriculum Leader

Mr Adrian Deasy – Acting Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Isabella Campbell          

Science

Mrs Theresa Wilson - Curriculum Leader

Mr Andrew Crook 

Mr Jay Tejani

 

Technology (Resistant Materials/Graphics/Food)

Ms Cheryl Wheeler - Food Technology / Key Stage 3 Leader

Mrs Joanne Noden

 

Geography

Ms Rebecca Vaughan – Acting Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Suzanne Wills

 

History

Mrs Lucy Alderman – Acting Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Hannah Wallace (Maternity Leave)

Mr Luke Kelleher

 

Religious Education

Miss Ursula Coyle – Assistant Headteacher

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mr David Aves

Mrs Karine Hutcheson

 

Music

Mrs Sandra Kirton – Acting Assistant Headteacher

 

Art and Photography 

Mr Gary Tanner - Head of Department

 

Performing Arts

Miss Christine Smith

 

Physical Education

Miss Corinne King - Head of Department

Mr Ethan Dyke – Key Stage 4 Leader

 

Computer Science

Mrs Ruth Trafford

 

SEN

Mrs Julia Noyes

Ms Alison Simpson

 

Administrative Staff

Jenny Piper - School Business Manager

Alison Dixon - Administrative Officer

Sue Berry - Trip Co-ordinator / Reports & Assessment

Val Brockbank - Secretary

Isabella Campbell - Examinations Officer

Anna Cottam - Finance Assistant

Carolyn Hill - Receptionist

Marilyn Robson - Reprographics / Welfare Assistant

Jane Stockwell - Receptionist

 

Counsellor

Kathryn Waye – Assistant SENDCo 

Cover Supervisors

Caroline Plazar

Samantha Rabehi

 

Site Staff

James Kite - Site Manager

Rodney Kite - Site Assistant

 

Pastoral Support Worker

Tara Critchley

 

Learning Support Assistants

James Hardy-Giles

Dawn Kent

Louise Wise

Alison Mitchell

Charlotte Turley

Lisa Mackley

 

IT Support

Megan Batchelor

 

Technicians

Caroline Addy - Food Technology

Melanie Lawrence - Food Technology

Bruce Howe - Design & Technology

Louise Wise - Art

Claire Hammond - Art